These pages give you information about Councillors, Committees and Meetings.
An archive of agenda and minutes for Council, committee and sub-committee meetings. You can find documents either by searching by keywords or by browsing through committees. Once located, you can view documents within your browser. If a document is located by searching by keywords, you have the option of downloading extracts of documents, rather than the whole file.
Windle
Labour Party
Leader of the Council
Newton le Willows - West
Labour Party
Chair of Licensing and Environmental Protection Committee
Moss Bank
Labour Party
Deputy Mayor 2023/24
Newton le Willows - East
Labour Party
West Park
Labour Party
Cabinet Member - Corporate Services
Parr
Labour Party
Cabinet Member - Environmental Services & Climate Change
Blackbrook
Labour Party
Leader of the Council
Sutton - North West
Labour Party
Thatto Heath
Labour Party
Windle
Labour Party
Mayor 2023/24, Armed Forces Champion, Chair of Audit and Governance Committee
Newton le Willows - East
Labour Party
Deputy Leader & Cabinet Member - Strategic Transport
Thatto Heath
Labour Party
Chair, Place Services Scrutiny Committee
Sutton - North West
Labour Party
Chair of Planning Committee
Sutton - South East
Labour Party
Newton le Willows - East
Labour Party
Combined Authority Transport Committee
West Park
Labour Party
Chair of Overview and Scrutiny Commission
Moss Bank
Labour Party
Chair, Children & Young People's Services Scrutiny Committee
Blackbrook
Labour Party
Chief Whip and Representative on Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority
St Helens Town Centre
Labour Party
Combined Authority Transport Committee
Blackbrook
Labour Party
Peasley Cross and Fingerpost
Labour Party
Combined Authority Transport Committee
Parr
Labour Party
Representative on Merseyside Recycling and Waste Authority
West Park
Labour Party
Cabinet Member - Integrated Health & Care
St Helens Town Centre
Labour Party
Chair Adult Social Care and Health Scrutiny Committee
Windle
Labour Party
Cabinet Member - Safer Communities
Bold and Lea Green
Green Party
Haydock
Green Party
Bold and Lea Green
Green Party
Combined Authority Transport Committee
Bold and Lea Green
Green Party
Haydock
Green Party
Merseyside Police and Crime Panel
Haydock
Green Party
Leader of the Green Party Group
Moss Bank
Labour & Co-operative Party
Merseyside Police and Crime Panel
Parr
Labour & Co-operative Party
Cabinet Member - Economy, Business and Skills
Thatto Heath
Labour & Co-operative Party
Cabinet Member - Regeneration and Planning
Billinge and Seneley Green
Labour & Co-operative Party
Representative on Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority
Eccleston
Liberal Democrat Party
Eccleston
Liberal Democrat Party
Eccleston
Liberal Democrat Party
Sutton - South East
Liberal Democrat Party
Leader of Liberal Democrat Group
Rainhill
The Independents
Rainhill
The Independents
Rainhill
The Independents
Leader of The Independents Group
Rainford
Conservative Party Candidate
Rainford
Conservative Party Candidate
Leader of the Conservative Group
Billinge and Seneley Green
Independent (Ungrouped)
Billinge and Seneley Green
Independent (Ungrouped)
Newton le Willows - West
Newton-le-Willows Independents
Newton le Willows - West
Newton-le-Willows Independents
Leader of Newton-le-Willows Independents